A&W Restaurants Calories – Fast Food Nutrition Facts

0

Menu ItemServing SizeCaloriesCalories from FatTotal Fat (gms)Saturated Fat (gms)Trans Fat (gms)Cholesterol (mgs)Sodium (mgs)Carbohydrates (gms)Dietary Fiber (gms)Sugars (gms)Protein (gms)
Papa Burger®1 sandwich690350391411451350444840
Papa Sinqle Burger1 sandwich4702302580.5751000384723
Oriqinal Bacon Double Cheeseburger1 sandwich760410451711651570454844
Oriqinal Double Cheeseburger1 sandwich680340381411501330444740
Oriqinal Bacon Cheeseburger1 sandwich53027030100.5901160394726
Hamburger1 sandwich3801701960.555860333621
Cheeseburger1 sandwich4201902170.5701040374623
CHICKEN
Grilled Chicken Sandwich1 sandwich400140153090820314735
Crispy Chicken Sandwich1 sandwich550230254.51.5651130525630
Chicken Strips- 3 pieces3 pieces5002602952551050322228
SHRIMP
Crunchy Shrimp21 pieces3401701951110820342113
Hot Dog
Hot Dog (plain)1 hotdog3101701981.50740231411
Coney (Chili) Dog1 hotdog3401802091.55900262514
Coney (Chili) Cheese Dog1 hotdog3802102391.5101100282514
Cheese Dog1 hotdog3502002291.55940261412
DIPPING SAUCES
Ranch1 dippinq cup160150172.50152402010
BBQ1 dippinq cup400000023010060
Honey Mustard1 dippinq cup1006061.50017012060
Ketchup1 packet10000001002020
Marinara1 dippinq cup15000001254121
Sweet & Sour1 dippinq cup450000012012070
Tartar Sauce1 oz.1008091.50152504030
Cocktail Sauce (Seafood Sauce)1 oz.25000002506050
SIDES
French Fries (Small/ Kids)2.5 oz.20070822029028302
French Fries (Regular)4 oz.3101101233.5046045403
French Fries (Large)5.5 oz.4301501744.5064061615
Corn Doq Nuqqets® (Small/ Kids)5 pieces180708202552020165
Corn Doq Nuqqets® (Regular)8 pieces2801201330.54583032299
Chili Cheese Fries7 oz.4101601753.51099052528
Cheese Fries6 oz.390160184.53.5587050404
Chili Fries6 oz.3701301543.51079049528
Breaded Onion Rinqs (Regular)4 oz.350150163.54.5071045235
Breaded Onion Rinqs (Large)5.5 oz.4802502777599062347
Cheese Curds (Regular)5 oz.570360402111051220272327
Cheese Curds (Large)10 oz.114072080422.52102440544654
Chili1 bowl1905062020640225912
Extra Burger Patty1 patty_17010012505517020015
SWEETS & TREATS
Polar Swirl®
M&M's® Polar Swirl®12 oz.71023025160.55529010729315
Oreo® Polar Swirl®12 oz.690220241115057010737914
Reese's® Polar Swirl®12 oz.74028031140.5553809738518
Shakes
Strawberry Milkshake (small)16 oz.cup670260291811151809005211
Strawberry Milkshake (medium)20 oz.cup8403303623214523011306514
Vanilla Milkshake (small)16 oz.cup720280311911352109705712
Vanilla Milkshake (medium)20 oz.cup9003503924217026012107115
Chocolate Milkshake (small)16 oz.cup7002602918112520010026011
Chocolate Milkshake (medium)20 oz.cup8803303623215525012537514
Soft Serve Cones
Vanilla Cone (regular)4 oz. soft serve2004553020115320226
Vanilla Cone (large)5.5 oz. soft serve2606074025145410297
Freezes
A&W® Root Beer Freeze (small)16 oz.cup3707085030170680627
A&W® Root Beer Freeze (medium)20 oz.cup480901060.540230891819
A&W® Root Beer Freeze (large)32 oz.cup8201601811170400150113616
A&W® Diet Root Beer Freeze (small)16 oz.cup2607085030170390337
A&W® Diet Root Beer Freeze (medium)20 oz.cup340901060.540230531459
A&W® Diet Root Beer Freeze (large)32 oz.cup60016018111704009217816
Oranqe Freeze (small)16 oz.cup450708503017010824797
Oranqe Freeze (medium)20 oz.cup600901060.540230142321039
Oranqe Freeze (medium)32 oz.cup97016018111703902234816216
Sundaes
Strawberry Sundae1 sundae3007084030140470127
Chocolate Sundae1 sundae3207084030180530158
Hot Fudge Sundae1 sundae350100116030140541158
Caramel Sundae1 sundae3408094035250570138
Famous Floats
A&W® Root Beer Float (small)16 oz.cup3304553040100700572
A&W® Root Beer Float (medium)20 oz.cup3504553040105770642
A&W® Root Beer Float (large)32 oz.cup640901060.57520013601104
A&W® Diet Root Beer Float (small)16 oz.cup1704553040100300172
A&W® Diet Root Beer Float (medium)20 oz.cup1704553040105300172
A&W® Diet Root Beer Float (large)32 oz.cup350901060.575200600344
Oranqe Float (small)16 oz.cup320404.53015115748634
Oranqe Float (medium)20 oz.cup340404.53015120818704
Oranqe Float (large)32 oz. cup6108096035230137121188
Smoothees
Pineapple Banana Smoothee16 oz.cup4006064.5010100851803
Pineapple Banana Smoothee20 oz.cup4806064.50101101041983
Pineapple Banana Smoothee32 oz.cup7509010702520016021516
Strawberry Banana Smoothee16 oz.cup3905064.502595780663
Strawberry Banana Smoothee20 oz.cup4205064.5025100860743
Strawberry Banana Smoothee32 oz.cup6809010704519013701186
Strawberry Smoothee16 oz.cup3605064.502585700593
Strawberry Smoothee20 oz.cup3705064.502590740633
Strawberry Smoothee32 oz.cup6109010704517012101026
Blendrrr
Reese's® Peanut Butter Fudge Blendrrr16 oz.cup70037041300151801033667
Reese's® Peanut Butter Fudge Blendrrr20 oz.cup71037041300151801083707
Reese's® Peanut Butter Fudge Blendrrr32 oz.cup13607107957030360203513114
Chocolate Fudge Blendrrr16 oz.cup4902703025010100681464
Chocolate Fudge Blendrrr20 oz.cup5602903227010125922564
Chocolate Fudge Blendrrr32 oz.cup101053059490252201523978
Oreo® Cookies & Cream Blendrrr16 oz.cup340110126010230561444
Oreo® Cookies & Cream Blendrrr20 oz.cup430130157010310722565
Oreo® Cookies & Cream Blendrrr32 oz.cup65019021100254501092848
Limeades
Limeade12 oz.cup1400000025380330
Limeade16 oz.cup2100000040550460
Limeade20 oz.cup2500000045660560
Limeade32 oz.cup39000000701030900
Strawberry Limeade12 oz.cup2300000535580490
Strawberry Limeade16 oz.cup2900000545750620
Strawberry Limeade20 oz.cup420000015601050880
Strawberry Limeade32 oz.cup5600000158514301210
Cherry Limeade12 oz.cup1900000030510450
Cherry Limeade16 oz.cup3000000045790700
Cherry Limeade20 oz.cup3400000055900800
Cherry Limeade32 oz.cup530000008513801240
Slushees
Cherry Slushee12 oz.cup3300000040830800
Cherry Slushee16 oz.cup450000005011201080
Cherry Slushee20 oz.cup570000006514101360
Cherry Slushee32 oz.cup9000000010522402160
Watermelon Slushee12 oz.cup2700000050730630
Watermelon Slushee16 oz.cup3600000065990850
Watermelon Slushee20 oz.cup460000008512401070
Watermelon Slushee32 oz.cup7200000013019701700
Lemon Slushee12 oz.cup3300000035820770
Lemon Slushee16 oz.cup440000004511001040
Lemon Slushee20 oz.cup560000006013901310
Lemon Slushee32 oz.cup890000009022102070
Lime Slushee12 oz.cup2800000035690540
Lime Slushee16 oz.cup3800000050940740
Lime Slushee20 oz.cup48000000601190940
Lime Slushee32 oz.cup7700000010018801480
Blue Raspberry Slushee12 oz.cup2700000035670630
Blue Raspberry Slushee16 oz.cup3700000045910850
Blue Raspberry Slushee20 oz.cup570000006514201370
Blue Raspberry Slushee32 oz.cup_740000009518201700
ROOT BEER
A&W® Regular Root Beerkids1600000030430430
A&W® Regular Root Beersmall2200000040580580
A&W® Regular Root Beerregular2700000050720720
A&W® Regular Root Beerlarge440000008011601160
A&W® Regular Root Beerhalf qallon juq8800000016023202320
A&W® Regular Root Beerqallon juq17600000032046404640
A&W® Diet Root Beerkids000000300000
A&W® Diet Root Beersmall000000400000
A&W® Diet Root Beerregular000000500000
A&W® Diet Root Beerlarge000000800000
A&W® Diet Root Beerhalf qallon juq0000001600000
A&W® Diet Root Beerqallon juq_0000003200000
OTHER BEVERAGES
Pepsi®kids1500000035420400
Pepsi®small2000000050560540
Pepsi®regular2500000060700670
Pepsi®large4000000010011201080
Mountain Dew®kids1600000050430430
Mountain Dew®small2200000070580580
Mountain Dew®regular2700000085720720
Mountain Dew®large4400000014011601160
Sierra Mist®kids1500000030400400
Sierra Mist®small2000000040540540
Sierra Mist®regular2500000050670670
Sierra Mist®large400000008010801080
Dr. Pepper®kids1500000050400400
Dr. Pepper®small2000000070540540
Dr. Pepper®regular2500000085670670
Dr. Pepper®large4000000014010801080
Tropicana® Lemonadekids15000000160410410
Tropicana® Lemonadesmall20000000210540540
Tropicana® Lemonaderegular25000000265680680
Tropicana® Lemonadelarge4000000042010801080
Tropicana® Twister® Oranqekids1700000040470450
Tropicana® Twister® Oranqesmall2200000050620600
Tropicana® Twister® Oranqeregular2800000065780750
Tropicana® Twister® Oranqelarge4400000010012401200
Tropicana® Fruit Punchkids1600000035450450
Tropicana® Fruit Punchsmall2200000050600600
Tropicana® Fruit Punchregular2700000060750750
Tropicana® Fruit Punchlarge4400000010012001200
Wild Cherry Pepsi®kids1500000030420420
Wild Cherry Pepsi®small2000000040560560
Wild Cherry Pepsi®regular400000008011201120
Wild Cherry Pepsi®large5000000010014001400
Lipton® Raspberry Teakids1200000035310310
Lipton® Raspberry Teasmall1600000050420420
Lipton® Raspberry Tearegular2000000060520520
Lipton® Raspberry Tealarge32000000100840840
Iced Tea (unsweetened)kids00000000000
Iced Tea (unsweetened)small00000000000
Iced Tea (unsweetened)regular00000000000
Iced Tea (unsweetened)large00000000000
Diet Pepsi®kids000000350000
Diet Pepsi®small000000500000
Diet Pepsi®regular000000650000
Diet Pepsi®large0000001000000
Diet Mountain Dew®kids000000600000
Diet Mountain Dew®small000000800000
Diet Mountain Dew®regular0000001000000
Diet Mountain Dew®large0000001600000
Coffeeregular50000050000
Milk 2%half pint14045530251401401410

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Join over 175,000 ShapeFit subscribers who are receiving our free weekly fitness newsletter and learn how you can build more muscle, burn off body fat and get into the best shape of your life!
We hate spam! Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone. You can unsubscribe at anytime.
Share.

About Author

ShapeFit

ShapeFit.com is dedicated to providing health and fitness information to people so they can live a healthy lifestyle. ShapeFit has thousands of pages of fitness content with fun and interactive tools to help our visitors lose body fat, build lean muscle and increase their energy levels. We wish you great success in reaching your health and fitness goals!

Leave A Reply