McAlister’s Deli Calories – Fast Food Nutrition Facts

0

Menu ItemCaloriesProteinTotal CarbsSugarsTotal FatSat FatTrans FatSodiumCholesterol
Pastas
Chicken Bacon Jalapeno (Choose 2 Portion)7303455441241.51,260140
Chicken Bacon Jalapeno Cavatappi1,46068110882472.52,490285
Chicken Cavatappi Four Cheese1,44066110880462.52,310280
Chicken Cavatappi Four Cheese (Choose 2 Portion)7203355440231.51,150140
Chicken Cavatappi Marinara730441079123.501,34065
Chicken Cavatappi Marinara (Choose 2 Portion)3602254461.5067030
Chicken Cavatappi Tomato Cream1,300621109663822,140235
Chicken Cavatappi Tomato Cream (Choose 2 Portion)65031554331911,070120
Four Cheese Chili1,550591189935432,410280
Four Cheese Chili (Choose 2 Portion)7802960547271.51,210140
Club Sandwiches
Black Angus Club810376814401201850110
Black Angus Club (Choose 2 Portion)40019347206092055
Cobb Club7003067532702,73075
Cobb Club (Choose 2 Portion)35019333163.501,37040
Grilled Chicken Club74045721033901,50095
Grilled Chicken Club (Choose 2 Portion)37023369164.5079050
King Club960637016441203,500155
King Club (Choose 2 Portion)4003139022601,75075
McAlister's Club770437310361002,140100
McAlister's Club (Choose 2 Portion)3902237910501,07050
McAlister's Club Wrap760406612301302,320100
McAlister's Club Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)3002033619601,16050
Orange Cranberry Club72042032926002,05095
Orange Cranberry Club (Choose 2 Portion)36021421513401,02045
Turkey Club Croissant - Catering000375317502212,140150
Veggie Club59022671220001,16035
Veggie Club (Choose 2 Portion)29011346144050020
Hot Sandwiches
California Turkey Reuben850376615501102,920100
California Turkey Reuben (Choose 2 Portion)4201033025601,46050
French Dip54031430201001,040105
French Dip (Choose 2 Portion)3001729010501,24055
Ham Melt5903044525902,000100
Ham Melt (Choose 2 Portion)31020253134.501,05050
Memphian5704143420702,300110
Memphian (Choose 2 Portion)30021252103.501,20055
Muffuletta - 1/21,0006415410002604,940145
Muffuletta - 1/4 (Choose 2 Portion)90032774431302,47070
Muffuletta - Whole (Serves 2-4)3,600128308191755209,000290
Pot Roast Sandwich74042728311102,70095
Pot Roast Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)3702136416601,35045
Reuben780426211411313,170110
Reuben (Choose 2 Portion)390213162060.51,58055
Roast Beef Melt58032413251001,720105
Roast Beef Melt (Choose 2 Portion)31016242135091050
Southwest Turkey Melt71038513391302,450100
Southwest Turkey Melt (Choose 2 Portion)3902032220701,30050
The Big Nasty7804467224110.53,100160
The Big Nasty (Choose 2 Portion)37021331114.501,52075
The New Yorker74066514301413,630170
The New Yorker (Choose 2 Portion)370332521570.51,82085
Turkey Melt5303643321702,20090
Turkey Melt (Choose 2 Portion)28019252113.501,15045
Classic Sandwiches
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Caesar Wrap79028561511002,360160
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Caesar Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)4001428<125501,18080
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Po Boy7702559850802,480155
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Po Boy (Choose Two Portion)4201436425401,31080
BLT5102176727701,39040
BLT (Choose 2 Portion)26011384143.5070020
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap81035562501001,97090
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)4101828<1255098045
Grilled Chicken Sandwich650374512361911,040140
Grilled Chicken Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)3201923618100.552070
Harvest Chicken Salad76023511653181880100
Harvest Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)380112682790.544050
Southwest Chicken Wrap - Catering78036666431201,96075
The Italian76048517361303,230135
The Italian (Choose 2 Portion)4202533410601,70065
Tuna Salad Sandwich540304511271411,140105
Tuna Salad Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)270152351470.557055
Turkey Bacon Ranch Wrap - Catering66039552331202,460100
Veggie Pita5901545640001,27045
Veggie Pita (Choose 2 Portion)3009294265003025
Grilled Sandwiches
(LTO) Turkey Cranberry (Choose 2 Portion)300195423103.501,21035
(LTO) Turkey Cranberry Griller760371094620702,43070
Four Cheese Griller00042644432202,20095
Four Cheese Griller (Choose 2 Portion)40021322211101,10045
Ham and Cheese Toastie6903667020702,74075
Ham and Cheese Toastie (Choose 2 Portion)35010344143.501,37035
Horseradish Roast Beef760307311351101,93005
Horseradish Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)30015376105097045
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey000437212391402,740100
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)4002236619701,37050
Spicy Southwest Chicken92043740521502,33090
Spicy Southwest Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)4602137426001,17045
Sweet Chipotle Chicken64040751619701,75000
Sweet Chipotle Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)32020300103.5007040
Deli Classics
Deli Corned Beef4103240311411,97070
Deli Corned Beef (Choose 2 Portion)23017242620.51,04035
Deli Ham380284148201,52060
Deli Ham (Choose 2 Portion)210152424.51081030
Deli Pastrami4003240311402,01070
Deli Pastrami (Choose 2 Portion)220172426201,06035
Deli Roast Beef370223827201,24065
Deli Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)2101123141067030
Deli Salami62032382341202,490100
Deli Salami (Choose 2 Portion)3301723117601,30050
Deli Turkey320264024001,72050
Deli Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)1801424120091025
Sides
*Mashed Potatoes w/ Gravy150221161.50600<5
*Mashed Potatoes w/o Gravy1201181510310<5
*Pasta Salad160419291.50480<5
*Steamed Veggies11009385070020
1 Pickle Spear00000003800
Applesauce500128000100
Cole Slaw230197223.5068015
Fruit7001615000150
Mac & Cheese2107195124051015
Plain Potato Chips280427218203000
Potato Salad2102194142038030
Salads
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Caesar (Choose Two Portion)5001410244801,300100
(LTO) Cajun Shrimp Caesar Salad82028205691202,260185
(LTO) Club Salad54042341026130.51,690120
(LTO) Club Salad (Choose 2 Portion)27021164147006060
(LTO) Pecanberry Salad310252921121061055
(LTO) Pecanberry Salad (Choose 2 Portion)15012141060.5030025
(LTO) Turkey Cranberry Salad420165746163.5000035
(LTO) Turkey Cranberry Salad (Choose 2 Portion)2100272202044020
Garden Salad3101019719110.549055
Garden Salad (Choose 2 Portion)150993106024030
Grilled Chicken Caesar04035206671201,070115
Grilled Chicken Caesar (Choose 2 Portion)5101010244701,11065
Grilled Chicken Salad4604121723120.51,050115
Grilled Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)2302193126054060
Italian Chopped Salad660321710441502,190100
Italian Chopped Salad (Choose 2 Portion)320160422001,09050
McAlister's Chef4003922026130.51,610120
McAlister's Chef (Choose 2 Portion)24020103147002060
Savannah Chopped Salad440334320165002075
Savannah Chopped Salad (Choose 2 Portion)22016201402.5041035
Southwest Cobb6003930037140.51,240110
Southwest Cobb (Choose 2 Portion)33019174217070055
Taco Salad770325511402111,410105
Taco Salad (Choose 2 Portion)4301729620120.500060
Salad Dressings (3 fl oz)
(LTO) Cranberry Vinaigrette200047455005300
Bleu Cheese Dressing450333406070030
Caesar Dressing57033060901,05045
Chipotle Ranch4200126426069015
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach100042360006000
Lite Italian Dressing800964.5001,2300
Lite Ranch (Fat Free)9002490001,1700
McAlister's Honey Mustard39033027305048015
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette21009918307800
Ranch300333335081030
Raspberry Pecan Fat-Free Dressing150033300008400
Sherry Shallot Dressing4500151242603000
Sherry Shallot Dressing4500151242603000
Thousand Island33001512305084015
Spuds
Bacon Spud85030118528150.584075
Bacon Spud (Choose 2 Portion)45016663148042040
Black Angus Roast Beef Spud900371278231411,570120
Black Angus Roast Beef Spud (Choose 2 Portion)48019704127078060
Cheese Spud71022118518110.535055
Cheese Spud (Choose 2 Portion)3801266396018030
Grilled Chicken Spud82044120519110.5780110
Grilled Chicken Spud (Choose 2 Portion)4402267396039055
Justaspud4909117400000
Justaspud (Choose 2 Portion)270565200000
Pot Roast Spud76032129914501,32075
Pot Roast Spud (Choose 2 Portion)4101671572.5066035
Spud Max94040120533160.51,450105
Spud Max (Choose 2 Portion)50021663168072050
Spud Ole890331276291611,01090
Spud Ole (Choose 2 Portion)470177031480.551045
Veggie Spud78022121824110.557055
Veggie Spud (Choose 2 Portion)42012674126029030
Soups (Cup)
Asiago Cheese Bisque, Cup20002031910002050
Broccoli Cheddar, Cup2509134101011,03055
Cheddar Potato, Cup2606201179193050
Chicken & Dumplings, Cup2001323<161.501,02040
Chicken & Sausage Gumbo, Cup15091944.51.501,23020
Chicken Noodle, Cup9071311.5001,02030
Chicken Tortilla, Cup200724293.501,33025
Clam Chowder, Cup200929215701,13045
Country Potato, Cup2207234115195030
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Cup6041140007000
French Onion, Cup10041344.5201,37010
Minestrone, Cup2209244102.501,07010
Southwest Roasted Corn, Cup1304213410000<5
Tomato Bisque, Cup1503171005050025
Traditional Chili, Cup3602017323911,07065
Veggie Chili, Cup170930410010700
Wedding Soup140519761.501,55010
White Chicken Chili, Cup1901517402.50500340
Soups (Bowl)
Asiago Cheese Bisque, Bowl43012314291401,26000
Broccoli Cheddar, Bowl30014206201521,55000
Cheddar Potato, Bowl39010302261421,41000
Chicken & Dumplings, Bowl3002035102.501,54060
Chicken & Sausage Gumbo, Bowl2301328672.501,88035
Chicken Noodle, Bowl1401020220.501,52050
Chicken Tortilla, Bowl3401241315502,03035
Clam Chowder, Bowl4001239322110.51,63065
Country Potato, Bowl350113561881.51,46045
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Bowl9061760001,0500
French Onion, Bowl170621773.502,10015
Minestrone, Bowl33014356143.501,61015
Southwest Roasted Corn, Bowl200532461.501,3105
Tomato Bisque, Bowl23052615128087040
Traditional Chili, Bowl5303125434131.51,60095
Veggie Chili, Bowl250144562001,6000
White Chicken Chili, Bowl28023266123.50880510
Starters
Nacho Basket (Choose 2 Portion)52015467301302,92055
Nacho Basket (serves 2-4)1,5903816713882904,890105
Ultimate Nachos (Choose 2 Portion)66020538421521,64065
Ultimate Nachos (serves 2-4)1,1903610112752532,920115
Kids Sandwiches & Pizzas
Kids Cheese Pita Pizza5302257624130.595055
Kids PB & J Sandwich770211034834607600
Kids Toasted Cheese Sandwich4301756918901,18030
Kids Toasted Ham & Cheese Sandwich44023561015601,28045
Kids Toasted Turkey & Cheese Sandwich4102256913501,38040
Kids Other
Kids Garden Salad190624004026015
Kids Mac and Cheese35004710155062015
Kids Nacho730100112401501,73055
Kids Spud36060173101000
Desserts
Chocolate Chip Cookie37045224279012540
Chocolate Lovin' Spooncake6009015939210360155
Colossal Carrot Cake1,170101090369301660130
Crispy Marshmallow Bar4303054496043025
Double Fudge Brownie42055041209119005
Heath Cookie41034919329010535
Magic Bar410450451911021055
New York Cheesecake70014625053312570275
Oatmeal Raisin Walnut Cookie3005492610400525
Peanut Butter Cookie41064323240027040
Peanut Butter Crispy7601011064341005000
Sugar Cookie4003492620707030
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookie4104401733700535
Bread and Crackers
Baguette21074101004600
Baguette (Choose 2 Portion)14052700.5003000
Bread Bowl500169644101,1000
Ciabatta3601259391.509400
Country White Bread22087043004600
Croissant36073762113147055
Gambino's Muffuletta Bread (Quarter Loaf)420107537208800
Harvest Wheat3001060104105400
Multigrain Baguette20073712004800
Multigrain Baguette (Choose 2 Portion)120422<11002900
Oyster Crackers6011002001400
Pita210737030.503800
Pita (Choose 2 Portion)14052502002500
Premium Gold Crackers30040200500
Rye240104623007000
Saltines25140100900
Sliced Wheat20083843003800
Sourdough300126023005600
Wheat Wrap29095007307500
Cheeses
American7041064035015
Cheddar-Jack220132018110.535055
Gorgonzola10070085032020
Parmesan8071053025015
Pepper Jack8040074.5019015
Provolone5040042012510
Sharp Cheddar604004.52.509015
Swiss604004.5303015
Meats
Applewood Smoked Bacon5030041.5017010
Black Angus Roast Beef150140052061065
Black Forest Ham160203362009060
Butterball Smoked Turkey10010202001,09050
Corned Beef19024219411,34070
Crumbled Bacon140000104049020
Grilled Chicken Breast110212<110043055
Harvest Chicken Salad39015139324.5041045
Pastrami10024219401,30070
Pot Roast2002243114073070
Salami4002400321201,060100
Tuna Salad170227460.5067050
Spreads & Toppings
Au Jus50100005000
Bell Peppers (Green)500100000
Black Olives250003001100
Butter Packet700000507020
Caramelized Onions301730001100
Chipotle Ranch Sauce1400421420230<5
Croutons401701.5001150
Cucumbers1002<100000
Diced Red Onions1003100000
Diced Tomatoes1002100000
Dijon Mustard300600007200
Dried Cranberries1000242110000
Fat Free Chipotle Peach Sauce60014120002000
Fire-Roasted Corn & Poblano Relish11017210202400
Gambino's Olive Salad200000173.504900
Grape Jelly14003734000150
Gravy60161310570<5
Green Leaf Lettuce0<10000000
Guacamole (Salad Portion)6003050.501500
Guacamole (Sandwich Portion)4502040.501150
Honey Roasted Almonds80260600400
Horseradish Dijon140065132025010
Jalapenos00000001600
Light Sour Cream503334303515
Mayo, Light4002140.501250
McAlister's Honey Mustard (2T)1301109101.50160<5
Orange Cranberry Sauce8002020000700
Peanut Butter3401212528502700
Pizza Sauce150210001150
RoTel Cheese Sauce2201187161101,28055
Roasted Red Peppers5011000450
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers200211002100
Romaine (Whole)40385000250
Salad Mix (Whole)35375000250
Sauerkraut150300005100
Sliced Cucumbers1002100000
Sliced Pickles00000003300
Sliced Red Onions501100000
Sliced Tomatoes501<100000
Spicy Brown Mustard150000001500
Teddy Grahams9011653101000
Tortilla Chips200327010201600
Yellow Mustard201101004100
Beverages
*Skinny Green Tea w/Citrus0000000150
Lemonade1900514700000
Sweet Tea12003232000150
Unsweet Tea0000000150
Flavor Shots
*Mango Syrup400101000000
Peach Puree5001212000100
Strawberry Puree600131300000
Watermelon Syrup450111100000
Wildberry Puree600131300000
Beverage Garnish
Blueberry Garnish50<1<100000
Lemon Wedge501000000
Peach Slice1003200000
Strawberry Garnish50<1000000

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Join over 175,000 ShapeFit subscribers who are receiving our free weekly fitness newsletter and learn how you can build more muscle, burn off body fat and get into the best shape of your life!
We hate spam! Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone. You can unsubscribe at anytime.
Share.

About Author

ShapeFit

ShapeFit.com is dedicated to providing health and fitness information to people so they can live a healthy lifestyle. ShapeFit has thousands of pages of fitness content with fun and interactive tools to help our visitors lose body fat, build lean muscle and increase their energy levels. We wish you great success in reaching your health and fitness goals!

Leave A Reply