Pollo Tropical Calories – Fast Food Nutrition Facts

0

Menu ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Dietary Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Create Your Own Small TropiChop Bowl
Black Beans - 8 oz2205103003416211
Boneless Chicken Breast - 4 oz140318543000029
Boneless Chicken Breast - 7 oz2906217086000059
Brown Rice - 10 oz390122070062317
Brown Rice - 8 oz30092054048215
Mashed Potatoes and Gravy - 14 oz420229401,40051538
Mashed Potatoes and Gravy - 9 oz2701462586034325
Mojo Roast Pork - 3 oz1701046026000019
Mojo Roast Pork - 5 oz2501569039000029
Red Beans - 5 oz110100430191117
Red Beans - 8 oz1802006903117111
Romaine Lettuce - 2 oz1000052111
Romaine Lettuce - 4 oz20000104211
Romaine Lettuce / Brown Rice - 5 oz17051031028213
Romaine Lettuce / Brown Rice - 9 oz30092052047315
Romaine Lettuce / White Rice - 5 oz19031040039104
Romaine Lettuce / White Rice - 9 oz33051067066317
Romaine Lettuce / Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 10 oz26051065052416
Romaine Lettuce / Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 6 oz16030040031214
White Rice - 10 oz44072093089208
White Rice - 8 oz33051070067206
Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 1 Bowl103205083064417
Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 8 oz24041062048315
Create Your Own Regular TropiChop Bowl
Black Beans - 8 oz2205103003416211
Boneless Chicken Breast - 7 oz2906217086000059
Brown Rice - 10 oz390122070062317
Chunky Avocado Spread4540003201
Kernel Corn40200405131
Mashed Potatoes and Gravy - 14 oz420229401,40051538
Mojo Roast Pork2501569039000029
Peppers and Onions20100353110
Red Beans - 8 oz1802006903117111
Romaine Lettuce - 4 oz20000104211
Romaine Lettuce / Brown Rice - 9 oz30092052047315
Romaine Lettuce / White Rice - 9 oz33051067066317
Romaine Lettuce / Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 10 oz26051065052416
Sauteed Onions20200702110
Shredded Cheese Blend605315951003
Sour Cream605320302011
White Rice - 10 oz44072093089208
Yellow Rice with Vegetables - 1 Bowl103205083064417
A-La-Carte Meat
1/2 rack Caribbean Ribs400311310068020229
1/4 rack Caribbean Ribs2001575034010114
Grilled Tropical Wings (each)5031251901005
Guava BBQ Riblets67044182101,28070363
Mojo Roast Pork with Grilled Onions37022811562031239
Tropical Wings5031251901005
Condiments and Salsa Bar
BBQ45000310120110
Caesar Dressing (2 oz. / Salad)160174201901001
Chipotle Ranch (3oz. / Salad)130132<52304030
Chipotle Sauce170183151901000
Chunky Avocado Spread4540003201
Cilantro Garlic160173151501000
Curry Mustard1501700150000
Diced Onions1000003010
Fresh Salsa5000901000
Garlic Sauce809101801000
Guava BBQ50000170130110
Jalapeno Slices50003001100
Ketchup350003208060
Mango Chutney30100556040
Peppadew Sauce15016310903030
Pineapple Rum6000050150100
Salsa Fuego50001351010
Shredded Cheese Blend605315951003
Smart Balance® Buttery Spread30310300000
Sour Cream605320302011
Spicy Amazon6021029011090
Spicy Poyo-Poyo909102302110
Desserts
Flan2109590550260268
Guava Cheesecake Slice310171050230361285
Tres Leches3809570210760689
Grilled Chicken
1/2 Chicken65042123201,16000067
1/4 Chicken Dark Meat29022613543000024
1/4 Chicken Dark Meat without Skin1709311030000021
1/4 Chicken White Meat36020618573000043
1/4 Chicken White Meat without Skin2208313067000037
Grilled Chicken Breast150318544000030
Little Pollito Meals
1/4 Chicken Dark Meat Little Pollito Meal380247140520151326
Macaroni and Cheese Bowl460319301,040342413
Mashed Potatoes & Gravy Bowl with Chicken52025131001,510495328
Rice Bow with Chicken, Red Beans, White Rice570135601,4008410132
Rice Bowl with Chicken, Black Beans, White Rice590145601,2108610131
Meal Sides
Caribbean Chicken Soup Bowl25041301,310436518
Caribbean Chicken Soup Cup120201565021329
Chicken Caesar Salad6304291651,170154352
Chicken Caesar Wrap35016365790272325
Chicken Chipotle Sandwich510203100960443938
Chicken Quesadilla Salad1,180691618022707191765
Chicken Quesadilla Salad without Dressing76027101651550599865
Chicken Quesadilla Wrap39018680880282430
Classic Chicken Sandwich with Peppadew Sauce510193958904631138
Flour Tortilla9021022016103
Guava BBQ Pork Sandwich430134606505231227
Tropical Drinks
Mango Smoothie TropiChiller®280751570540462
Mango Sweet Tea - Regular15000010390370
Mango Tea - Regular10000102000
Mango TropiChiller Cream Smoothie330852080630542
Mango TropiChiller®23000030580490
Pina Colada Smoothie TropiChiller®290861570551472
Pina Colada TropiChiller®24033030612510
Sangria17000010230170
Strawberry Smoothie TropiChiller®280751570540462
Strawberry TropiChiller Cream Smoothie330852080630543
Strawberry TropiChiller®23000030580491
Tropical Favorites
Fried Yuca3501620640543 1 1
Sweet Plantains45011200856 46 3
Yuca Fries3601620640543 1 1
Tropical Trios
Chicken, Mojo Roast Pork, Guava, BBQ Riblets1,18073263952,0202426107
Chicken, Wings, Guava BBQ Riblets1,05059204002,3002515104
Chicken, Wings, Mojo Roast Pork90053163301,730232482

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER
I agree to have my personal information transfered to MailChimp ( more information )
Join over 175,000 ShapeFit subscribers who are receiving our free weekly fitness newsletter and learn how you can build more muscle, burn off body fat and get into the best shape of your life!
We hate spam! Your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone. You can unsubscribe at anytime.
Share.

About Author

ShapeFit

ShapeFit.com is dedicated to providing health and fitness information to people so they can live a healthy lifestyle. ShapeFit has thousands of pages of fitness content with fun and interactive tools to help our visitors lose body fat, build lean muscle and increase their energy levels. We wish you great success in reaching your health and fitness goals!

Leave A Reply