Taco Cabana Calories – Fast Food Nutrition Facts

0

Menu ItemCaloriesProteinTotal CarbsSugarsTotal FatSat FatSodiumCholesterol
TACOS & FLAUTAS
Steak Fajita Taco200122106364010
Chicken Breast Fajita Taco180142115264030
Shrimp Tampico Taco18092226373050
Brisket Taco2401320012554035
Soft Beef Taco (ground beef)2401122112570030
Soft Chicken Taco (stewed chicken)200122217372040
Carne Guisada Taco190122006232030
Black Bean Taco1906343426200
Bean & Cheese Taco3001031114758020
Crispy Beef Taco (ground beef)20010121124.542030
Crispy Chicken Taco (stewe1601112172.544040
Beef Street Tacos6.1273042904350
Chicken Flautas (3 pack) - comes with choice of 1 dip3302330113359050
Guacamole Small (dip)110171913400
Queso Small (dip)1105528583025
Sour Cream Small (dip)16033315104055
For Combos - add 2 tacos or flautas (3 pack) +1 side + 20 oz drink
Chips and Queso4201042223885025
Chips and Guacamole42074412553700
Rice (4 oz serving)12022510.505200
Refried Beans w/ Cheese (4 oz serving)260925114644015
Borracho Beans (4 oz serving)1407201314905
Black Beans (4 oz serving)805153103800
For Plates - add 2 tacos or flauta 3 pack + plate sides (below) + choice of beans (1 serviing)
Plate sides: rice, lettuce, guacamole, flour tortillas390866210412100
CABANA FAVORITES (all include refried beans with cheese, rice, lettuce, guacamole, 2 flour tortillas
Cabana Sampler - cheese enchilada, crispy beef taco, chicken flauta128053126563262890130
2 Beef Enchilada Plate11704411845822273095
2 Cheese Enchilada Plate129052116470312910145
QUESADILLAS - includes guacamole and sour cream
Personal Quesadillas
Steak Fajita Quesadilla7703662542211900105
Chicken Breast Fajita Quesadilla7603762540211900115
Shrimp Tampico Quesadilla8204063545232340200
Cheese Quesadilla710296153921163095
Large Quesadillas
Steak Fajita Quesadilla13706696979403340205
Chicken Breast Fajita Quesadilla13506996976393340230
Shrimp Tampico Quesadilla14006995883423780345
Cheese Quesadilla12505393974392810190
CABANA BOWLS, BURRITOS AND SALADS
Cabana Bowls - includes shell, rice, refried beans, romaine lettuce, meat, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream
Steak Fajita Cabana Bowl1060389056023209080
Chicken Fajita Cabana Bowl10404190657212090105
Shrimp Tampico Cabana Bowl10603792761232430165
Beef Cabana Bowl (ground beef)11303991668262290105
Chicken Cabana Bowl (stewed chicken)10604192658212340125
Cabana Burritos - includes flour tortilla, rice, refried beans, romaine lettuce, meat, shredded cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream
Steak Fajita Cabana Burrito910399653917243080
Chicken Fajita Cabana Burrito8904296636162430105
Shrimp Tamipco Cabana Burrito9103798740182780165
Beef Cabana Burrito (ground beef)9804097647212630105
Chicken Cabana Burrito (stewed chicken)9004298637162680125
Cabana Salads - includes shell, romaine lettuce, meat, shredded cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream
Steak Fajita Cabana Salad740294444918127065
Chicken Fajita Cabana Salad720324454616128090
Shrimp Tampico Cabana Salad7402747650181620150
Beef Cabana Salad (ground beef)810294655721147095
Chicken Cabana Salad (stewed chicken)7403146547171520110
Chipotle Vinaigrette (3 oz)2900533059600
Salsa Ranch (3 oz)11014210260010
Ranch Dressing (3 oz)33023334683035
Build your own Bowl, Burrito and Salad: Pick A Tortilla
Shell- fried bowl39053312773300
Flour Tortilla2406391626700
Build your own Bowl, Burrito and Salad: Fill It - Pick 1
Steak Fajita12014305254015
Chicken Breast Fajita10017312054040
Shrimp Tampico120125262880105
Beef (ground beef)190144113573045
Chicken (stewed chicken)11016513178060
Guacamole (for vegatarian bowl)110171913400
Build your own Bowl, Burrito and Salad: Fill It - Pick up to 3 (double portion if choose only 1)
Refried Beans250824113542010
Borracho Beans1407201314905
Black Beans805153103800
Rice1202251105200
Romaine Lettuce101210000
Iceberg Lettuce101210050
Build your own Bowl, Burrito and Salad: Finish It
Shredded Cheese1107009518030
Sour Cream60111541520
Pico de Gallo - no chile501100900
Guacamole Add On (3 oz)110171913400
Queso Add On (3 oz)1105528583025
SIZZLING SKILLETS - includes grilled onion, bell pepper, rice, shredded cheese, sour cream, guacamole, lettuce, pico de gallo, flour tortillas
1/2 lb (serves 2) - add choice of beans
Steak Fajita (per serving)800349563013236058
Chicken Fajita (per serving)775399572612236590
Mixed Fajita Steak & Chicken (per serving)785379562812236573
Shrimp Tampico (per serving)7903198830142750163
Brisket- per serving9604395746182285120
Refried Beans w/ Cheese (per serving)260925114644015
Borracho Beans (per serving)1407201314905
Black Beans (per serving)805153103800
1 lb (serves 4) - add choice of beans
Steak Fajita (per serving)783349552812239353
Chicken Fajita (per serving)758389562311239585
Mixed Fajita Steak & Chicken (per serving)770369552611239369
Shrimp Tampico (per serving)7602998727122670146
Brisket- per serving9104095641172250106
Refried Beans w/ Cheese (per serving)2931028116749517
Borracho Beans (per serving)1588231315516
Black Beans (per serving)906173104280
NACHOS
Personal Nachos with Queso - includes sour cream and guacamole
Steak Fajita Nachos580194743413125055
Chicken Fajita Nachos570204743212125065
Beef Super Nachos (ground beef)740236054517156075
Chicken Super Nachos (stewed chicken)700246054014158080
Personal Nachos with Shredded Cheese - includes sour cream and guacamole
Steak Fajita Nachos740314324921870100
Chicken Breast Fajita Nachos730334334720870115
Beef Super Nachos (ground beef)9003656360251170120
Chicken Super Nachos (stewed chicken)8603756355231200130
Large Nachos with Queso - includes sour cream and guacamole
Steak Fajita Nachos11503794868252500105
Chicken Fajita Nachos11304194865242500130
Beef Super Nachos (ground beef)147046119989333110145
Super Chicken Nachos (stewed chicken)1400481201079293160165
Large Nachos with Shredded Cheese - includes sour cream and guacamole
Steak Fajita Nachos14806285498411730205
Chicken Breast Fajita Nachos14606585595401730230
Beef Super Nachos (ground beef)1800711116119502350245
Super Chicken Nachos (stewed chicken)1720731126109452390260
CHIPS & DIPS
Chips and Queso - Personal4201042223885025
Chips and Guacamole - Personal42074412553700
Chips & Queso - Large910248765219225070
Chips & Guacamole - Large9101492356119700
Drinks
Sweet Tea with Ice (small)120030290000
Mexican Coca-Cola®1500393900850
Mexican Orange Fanta®1600424200900
Milk, Lowfat Fat (1%)90710102210510
Chocolate Milk, Low Fat150726233217010
Simply Orange®190345410000
Vitaminwater® XXX100028270000
Tequila Margarita no salt (happy hour)2900282700300
Tequila Margarita no salt (small)3300323100350
Tequila Margarita no salt (large)4300414000450
KID’S MEALS - add choice of beef taco, chicken taco, bean & cheese taco, cheese enchilada or quesadilla and 16 oz drink
Kid’s Chips & Queso side4201042223885025
Kid’s Refried Beans & Rice side19062517348010
Kid’s Cheese Quesadilla510233902915102075
DESSERTS
Flan17032423768025
Chocolate Cajeta Cake3203432815331020
Sopapillas500651133155800
Honey80023220000
Dulce de Leche1100111072600
SIDES / ADD-ONS
Rice (4 oz serving)12022510.505200
Refried Beans w/ Cheese (4 oz serving)260925114644015
Borracho Beans (4 oz serving)1407201314905
Black Beans (4 oz serving)805153103800
Steak Fajita (1 oz)40510211805
Chicken Breast Fajita (1 oz)356101018015
Brisket (1 serving)13011109325035
Cheese Enchilada (ea)32017130231163065
Beef Enchilada (ea)2601313117654040
Chicken Flauta (ea)11081005120015
Guacamole small (3 oz)110171913400
Queso small (3 oz)1105528583025
Sour Cream small (3 oz)16033315104055
Shredded Cheese (1 oz)1107009518030
The Works (lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, cheese, tomatoes)803216311015
Salsa Roja (1 oz)501100600
Salsa Verde (1 oz)10011001600
Salsa Fuego (1 oz)5011001050
Salsa Ranch (1 oz)35011412005
Pico de Gallo (1 oz)501100900
Pineapple Salsa (1 oz)2005500100
Onions (1 oz)100310000
Cilantro (0.25 oz)00000000
Sliced Jalapenos (1 oz)5000004400
Lemon / Lime Wedge (2 pcs)50000000
Scrambled Egg (1 egg)8051062120150
Bacon (slice)604105225015
Tortilla Chips (small)3105371164150
Fresh Flour Tortilla1203190322900
Table Corn Tortilla7021501050
BREAKFAST (during breakfast hours only, not available at all locations)
Breakfast Tacos (for combo: add choice of 2 tacos +choice of coffee, milk, 20 oz drink or Simply Orange®)
Bean & Cheese Taco3001031114758020
Potato & Egg Taco2108221103400145
Bacon & Egg Taco26014201135730165
Chorizo & Egg Taco200920194510170
Barbacoa Taco2701519013742055
Carne Guisada Taco190122006232030
Steak & Egg Taco27017211134760160
Brisket & Egg Taco32018211186660185
Breakfast Burritos (for combo: add choice of burrito+ choice of coffee, milk, 20 oz drink or Simply Orange®)
Bean & Cheese Burrito730267733516145050
Potato & Egg Burrito44017473207870290
Bacon & Egg Burrito5202841327101520330
Chorizo & Egg Burrito420204231971090240
Barbacoa Burrito560324022714910110
Carne Guisada Burrito3802542211572055
Steak Fajita & Egg Burrito520304332481420315
Brisket & Egg Burrito530274232791130335
BREAKFAST PLATES - includes refried beans, shredded cheese, and 2 flour tortillas
Ranchero Plate & Scrambled Eggs - eggs, ranchero sauce, bacon8503868447172270360
Ranchero Plate & Fried Eggs - eggs, ranchero sauce, bacon8804168449182230430
Mexicana Plate - eggs, pico de gallo, queso, bacon9904671657212770530
Barbacoa Plate & Scrambled Eggs - eggs, barbacoa9604964253221510420
Barbacoa Plate & Fried Eggs - eggs, barbacoa,9905263255231460490
Brisket Plate & Scrambleded Eggs - eggs, brisket9104566351181750380
Brisket Plate & Fried Eggs - eggs, brisket9304866252181710450
Steak Fajita Plate & Scrambled Eggs - eggs, steak fajita, grilled onion, bell pepper,7803869438131780330
Steak Fajita Plate & Fried Eggs - eggs, steak fajita, grilled onion, bell pepper8104169339141730400

Share.

About Author

ShapeFit

ShapeFit.com is dedicated to providing health and fitness information to people so they can live a healthy lifestyle. ShapeFit has thousands of pages of fitness content with fun and interactive tools to help our visitors lose body fat, build lean muscle and increase their energy levels. We wish you great success in reaching your health and fitness goals!

Leave A Reply

Fitness Newsletter

Before you leave, you might be interested in joining our fitness newsletter to get updates about the latest articles on exercise, nutrition and weight loss stories! Don't worry, you can unsubscribe at any time.


Invalid email
This field is required.
You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter